fbpx
3 Post Moderation Rule for New Boarders (25 Jan 2021)

New boarders will have their posts moderated - Don't worry if you cannot see your post immediately.

ello.co

More
07 Oct 2014 08:49 - 07 Oct 2014 08:49 #53743 by Scrubelicious
ello.co was created by Scrubelicious
Hey anybody rocken ello.co?

I really like the simple design and it is add free. )

But I have noticed when posting grayscale images it will darken the image. Anybody seeing this?
Last edit: 07 Oct 2014 08:49 by Scrubelicious.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
07 Oct 2014 09:49 #53747 by peteramwiggins
Replied by peteramwiggins on topic ello.co
I applied for an account but haven't heard back

Administrator

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
07 Oct 2014 11:21 #53758 by BenB
Replied by BenB on topic ello.co
Me too.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
27 Oct 2014 20:37 #54935 by Scrubelicious
Replied by Scrubelicious on topic ello.co
Anybody wanted to be invited?

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
27 Oct 2014 21:16 #54939 by ronny courtens
Replied by ronny courtens on topic ello.co
I sent a request two days ago, but I haven't heard anything since. So yes, if you can get me an invite I'm interested to see what this is all about.

- Ronny

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
27 Oct 2014 21:27 #54941 by FCPGuy
Replied by FCPGuy on topic ello.co
I send you a code as a Private Message, let me know if it works.
Here is the link ello.co/join

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
27 Oct 2014 22:05 #54944 by ronny courtens
Replied by ronny courtens on topic ello.co
Worked perfectly, thanks.

- Ronny

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
27 Oct 2014 22:36 - 27 Oct 2014 22:38 #54945 by Nervebroke
Replied by Nervebroke on topic ello.co
Scrubelicious, I sent you a Private Message. I would love an invite.

Thanks Dave
Last edit: 27 Oct 2014 22:38 by Nervebroke.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
30 Oct 2014 20:59 #55208 by Scrubelicious
Replied by Scrubelicious on topic ello.co
I have few more invites if anybody wants or needs one!

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
23 Nov 2014 01:23 #56365 by plysat
Replied by plysat on topic ello.co

Scrubelicious wrote: I have few more invites if anybody wants or needs one!



I have a bunch as well... What's everyone's names there? I'm either @geekco, and I've also staked out @fcpx :-)

Can't sleep? Try this: fcpxpert.net ;-)

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
23 Nov 2014 21:29 #56413 by Scrubelicious
Replied by Scrubelicious on topic ello.co
You are @geekco? ;) Thumbs up

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
23 Nov 2014 23:02 #56416 by plysat
Replied by plysat on topic ello.co

Scrubelicious wrote: You are @geekco? ;) Thumbs up


Yep. :-) You?

Can't sleep? Try this: fcpxpert.net ;-)

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
24 Nov 2014 10:59 - 24 Nov 2014 11:06 #56436 by Emmanuel
Replied by Emmanuel on topic ello.co
I feel really stupid but I haven't found out how to search for specific people.

EDIT: found it. But can you search for all your friends at once ? Like connecting gmail to it ? Or is it precisely what Ello is against ?
Last edit: 24 Nov 2014 11:06 by Emmanuel.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
24 Nov 2014 11:06 #56437 by Scrubelicious
Replied by Scrubelicious on topic ello.co
Click the Discover icon, then the search bar will pop up on the right.
Attachments:

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
24 Nov 2014 16:32 #56460 by guyweb
Replied by guyweb on topic ello.co
Hi,
I'd like to be invited to the elli.co, is it possible or to late ?

Thanks you !

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
24 Nov 2014 17:28 #56463 by Scrubelicious
Replied by Scrubelicious on topic ello.co

guyweb wrote: Hi,
I'd like to be invited to the elli.co, is it possible or to late ?

Thanks you !


Here you go: duchess-bright-use-e92392 and the link is ello.co/join

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
29 Nov 2014 06:45 - 29 Nov 2014 06:49 #56628 by olaegy
Replied by olaegy on topic ello.co
Last edit: 29 Nov 2014 06:49 by olaegy.

Please Log in to join the conversation.